Live stats | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/27/2012 06:03 PM
                         Akron vs. Buffalo - 1/27/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                 NT    1:46.15   11  
     1) Dolye, Claudia F FR             2) Schirmers, Alison G SR         
     3) Steffl, Taylor J FR             4) Morrell, Mallory J JR          
                  27.66       57.99 (30.33)     1:23.00 (25.01)     1:46.15 (23.15)
  2 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                           NT    1:48.01    4  
     1) Cross, Kelsea A JR              2) Colby, Kendra L SO             
     3) Ickes, Jessica R SR             4) Finnerty, Meg J SR             
                  27.79       58.20 (30.41)     1:23.83 (25.63)     1:48.01 (24.18)
  3 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'B'                 NT    1:48.71    2  
     1) Murphy, Marissa L SO            2) Rodriguez, Spencer L FR        
     3) Adank, Dani N JR                4) Kuras, Brittney J JR           
                  27.23       58.69 (31.46)     1:25.57 (26.88)     1:48.71 (23.14)
  4 Akron, University of-LE  'B'                           NT    1:51.56  
     1) Raspopovich, Molly R JR         2) Szymkowiak, Rachel A JR        
     3) Ferrante, Kelsey M FR           4) Poland, Emily E FR             
                  28.22       59.62 (31.40)     1:26.63 (27.01)     1:51.56 (24.93)
  5 Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'C'                 NT   x1:52.55  
     1) Moore, Karly M JR               2) Barbour, Kelsey T SO           
     3) Trail, Melissa L FR             4) Snyder, Taylor A FR            
                  29.38     1:01.72 (32.34)     1:28.31 (26.59)     1:52.55 (24.24)
  6 Akron, University of-LE  'C'                           NT   x1:54.60  
     1) Emerich, Becca L JR             2) Lawson, Amanda N FR            
     3) Breymier, Jessica L JR          4) Smith, Meagan E FR             
                  30.62     1:02.11 (31.49)     1:29.42 (27.31)     1:54.60 (25.18)
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Emma E            JR Buffalo-NI                NT   17:37.55    9  
                  29.53     1:01.24 (31.71)     1:33.41 (32.17)     2:05.81 (32.40)
        2:38.20 (32.39)     3:10.67 (32.47)     3:43.18 (32.51)     4:15.77 (32.59)
        4:48.21 (32.44)     5:20.61 (32.40)     5:52.53 (31.92)     6:24.55 (32.02)
        6:56.34 (31.79)     7:28.24 (31.90)     7:59.90 (31.66)     8:31.74 (31.84)
        9:03.64 (31.90)     9:35.74 (32.10)    10:07.97 (32.23)    10:40.03 (32.06)
       11:11.97 (31.94)    11:44.02 (32.05)    12:15.98 (31.96)    12:48.31 (32.33)
       13:20.64 (32.33)    13:52.97 (32.33)    14:25.28 (32.31)    14:57.51 (32.23)
       15:29.88 (32.37)    16:02.30 (32.42)    16:34.20 (31.90)    17:06.31 (32.11)
       17:37.55 (31.24)
  2 Bowling, Meghan E         SR Akron-LE                  NT   17:44.53    4  
                  30.12     1:01.93 (31.81)     1:34.09 (32.16)     2:06.62 (32.53)
        2:38.90 (32.28)     3:11.09 (32.19)     3:43.46 (32.37)     4:15.84 (32.38)
        4:48.23 (32.39)     5:20.57 (32.34)     5:52.72 (32.15)     6:24.91 (32.19)
        6:56.89 (31.98)     7:29.02 (32.13)     8:01.17 (32.15)     8:33.42 (32.25)
        9:05.82 (32.40)     9:38.16 (32.34)    10:10.58 (32.42)    10:42.72 (32.14)
       11:15.14 (32.42)    11:47.36 (32.22)    12:19.61 (32.25)    12:51.82 (32.21)
       13:24.07 (32.25)    13:56.68 (32.61)    14:29.45 (32.77)    15:02.22 (32.77)
       15:34.93 (32.71)    16:07.50 (32.57)    16:40.18 (32.68)    17:12.96 (32.78)
       17:44.53 (31.57)
  3 Reall, Amanda K           SR Buffalo-NI                NT   18:14.81    3  
                  31.28     1:04.40 (33.12)     1:38.10 (33.70)     2:11.61 (33.51)
        2:45.31 (33.70)     3:18.78 (33.47)     3:52.41 (33.63)     4:25.92 (33.51)
        4:59.43 (33.51)     5:32.85 (33.42)     6:06.06 (33.21)     6:39.31 (33.25)
        7:12.42 (33.11)     7:45.63 (33.21)     8:18.66 (33.03)     8:51.85 (33.19)
        9:24.86 (33.01)     9:57.91 (33.05)    10:31.24 (33.33)    11:04.41 (33.17)
       11:37.46 (33.05)    12:10.36 (32.90)    12:43.44 (33.08)    13:16.63 (33.19)
       13:50.01 (33.38)    14:23.25 (33.24)    14:56.55 (33.30)    15:29.61 (33.06)
       16:02.70 (33.09)    16:35.99 (33.29)    17:09.19 (33.20)    17:42.25 (33.06)
       18:14.81 (32.56)
  4 Dostall, Danielle C       SO Akron-LE                  NT   18:29.71    2  
                  30.64     1:04.11 (33.47)     1:37.70 (33.59)     2:11.78 (34.08)
        2:45.57 (33.79)     3:19.40 (33.83)     3:53.41 (34.01)     4:27.34 (33.93)
        5:00.84 (33.50)     5:34.88 (34.04)     6:08.84 (33.96)     6:42.95 (34.11)
        7:16.83 (33.88)     7:50.38 (33.55)     8:24.20 (33.82)     8:58.17 (33.97)
        9:31.84 (33.67)    10:05.90 (34.06)    10:39.75 (33.85)    11:13.47 (33.72)
       11:47.28 (33.81)    12:21.00 (33.72)    12:55.11 (34.11)    13:29.00 (33.89)
       14:02.53 (33.53)    14:36.13 (33.60)    15:09.94 (33.81)    15:43.73 (33.79)
       16:17.35 (33.62)    16:51.19 (33.84)    17:24.99 (33.80)    17:57.79 (32.80)
       18:29.71 (31.92)
  5 Chandler, Keri A          SR Buffalo-NI                NT   18:53.34    1  
                  31.13     1:04.78 (33.65)     1:38.88 (34.10)     2:13.15 (34.27)
        2:47.40 (34.25)     3:21.62 (34.22)     3:56.01 (34.39)     4:30.39 (34.38)
        5:04.99 (34.60)     5:39.57 (34.58)     6:13.81 (34.24)     6:48.01 (34.20)
        7:22.37 (34.36)     7:56.82 (34.45)     8:31.43 (34.61)     9:05.72 (34.29)
        9:39.95 (34.23)    10:14.45 (34.50)    10:49.19 (34.74)    11:23.64 (34.45)
       11:58.28 (34.64)    12:33.39 (35.11)    13:08.08 (34.69)    13:42.75 (34.67)
       14:17.77 (35.02)    14:52.62 (34.85)    15:27.55 (34.93)    16:02.31 (34.76)
       16:36.80 (34.49)    17:11.19 (34.39)    17:45.63 (34.44)    18:19.84 (34.21)
       18:53.34 (33.50)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Becca A           JR Akron-LE                  NT    1:54.32    9  
                  26.95       55.98 (29.03)     1:25.28 (29.30)     1:54.32 (29.04)
  2 Finnerty, Meg J           SR Akron-LE                  NT    1:54.40    4  
                  27.27       56.46 (29.19)     1:25.62 (29.16)     1:54.40 (28.78)
  3 Schirmers, Alison G       SR Buffalo-NI                NT    1:54.85    3  
                  27.16       56.57 (29.41)     1:25.81 (29.24)     1:54.85 (29.04)
  4 Rodriguez, Spencer L      FR Buffalo-NI                NT    1:57.84    2  
                  27.18       56.73 (29.55)     1:27.32 (30.59)     1:57.84 (30.52)
  5 Hart, Taylor J            FR Akron-LE                  NT    1:58.01    1  
                  27.89       58.32 (30.43)     1:28.76 (30.44)     1:58.01 (29.25)
  6 Evangelista, Becky K      FR Buffalo-NI                NT    1:58.03  
                  27.83       57.49 (29.66)     1:27.97 (30.48)     1:58.03 (30.06)
  7 Emerich, Becca L          JR Akron-LE                  NT   x1:58.17  
                  28.16       58.27 (30.11)     1:28.35 (30.08)     1:58.17 (29.82)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trail, Melissa L          FR Buffalo-NI                NT      59.52    9  
                  29.06       59.52 (30.46)                                        
  2 Carr, Catherine O         SO Akron-LE                  NT      59.72    4  
                  29.10       59.72 (30.62)                                        
  3 Ferrante, Kelsey M        FR Akron-LE                  NT    1:00.04    3  
                  29.36     1:00.04 (30.68)                                        
  4 Dolye, Claudia F          FR Buffalo-NI                NT    1:00.82    2  
                  29.30     1:00.82 (31.52)                                        
  5 Raspopovich, Molly R      JR Akron-LE                  NT    1:01.35    1  
                  30.07     1:01.35 (31.28)                                        
  6 Nelson, Emily A           FR Buffalo-NI                NT    1:01.66  
                  30.24     1:01.66 (31.42)                                        
  7 Reamer, Emily L           SO Akron-LE                  NT   x1:03.02  
                  30.63     1:03.02 (32.39)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuras, Brittney J         JR Buffalo-NI                NT    1:04.92    9  
                  30.91     1:04.92 (34.01)                                        
  2 Colby, Kendra L           SO Akron-LE                  NT    1:05.41    4  
                  31.00     1:05.41 (34.41)                                        
  3 Murphy, Marissa L         SO Buffalo-NI                NT    1:06.62    3  
                  31.76     1:06.62 (34.86)                                        
  4 Lawson, Amanda N          FR Akron-LE                  NT    1:06.99    2  
                  31.87     1:06.99 (35.12)                                        
  5 Smith, Meagan E           FR Akron-LE                  NT    1:08.77    1  
                  32.46     1:08.77 (36.31)                                        
  6 Breymier, Jessica L       JR Akron-LE                  NT   x1:09.52  
                  32.78     1:09.52 (36.74)                                        
  7 Barbour, Kelsey T         SO Buffalo-NI                NT    1:09.84  
                  33.03     1:09.84 (36.81)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adank, Dani N             JR Buffalo-NI                NT    2:07.33    9  
                  29.07     1:01.46 (32.39)     1:33.87 (32.41)     2:07.33 (33.46)
  2 Cross, Kelsea A           JR Akron-LE                  NT    2:10.28    4  
                  28.86     1:01.75 (32.89)     1:35.91 (34.16)     2:10.28 (34.37)
  3 Lansing, Taylor M         SO Buffalo-NI                NT    2:10.70    3  
                  29.81     1:03.37 (33.56)     1:37.42 (34.05)     2:10.70 (33.28)
  4 Ragen, Rachael M          SO Buffalo-NI                NT    2:11.20    2  
                  29.48     1:03.46 (33.98)     1:37.88 (34.42)     2:11.20 (33.32)
  5 Poland, Emily E           FR Akron-LE                  NT    2:12.99    1  
                  29.46     1:02.69 (33.23)     1:37.06 (34.37)     2:12.99 (35.93)
  6 Pearson, Meghan E         FR Akron-LE                  NT    2:15.49  
                  30.74     1:05.48 (34.74)     1:40.72 (35.24)     2:15.49 (34.77)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrell, Mallory J        JR Buffalo-NI                NT      23.75    9  
  2 Steffl, Taylor J          FR Buffalo-NI                NT      24.12    4  
  3 Ickes, Jessica R          SR Akron-LE                  NT      24.35    3  
  4 Hart, Taylor J            FR Akron-LE                  NT      24.76    2  
  5 Moore, Karly M            JR Buffalo-NI                NT      24.86    1  
  6 Snyder, Taylor A          FR Buffalo-NI                NT     x25.01  
  7 Hunsinger, Rachel M       JR Akron-LE                  NT      25.71  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giachino, Ava             SO Buffalo-NI                NP     276.15    9  
  2 Hoover, Leeanna L         SR Akron-LE                  NP     259.50    4  
  3 Dorow, Amy K              SO Akron-LE                  NP     245.17    3  
  4 Eckert, Rachel            FR Buffalo-NI                NP     219.83    2  
  5 Merritt, Tessa            FR Buffalo-NI                NP     215.85    1  
  6 Pierson, Emma L           SO Akron-LE                  NP     206.47  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrell, Mallory J        JR Buffalo-NI                NT      52.17    9  
                  25.22       52.17 (26.95)                                        
  2 Murphy, Marissa L         SO Buffalo-NI                NT      52.60    4  
                  25.34       52.60 (27.26)                                        
  3 Finnerty, Meg J           SR Akron-LE                  NT      52.73    3  
                  25.56       52.73 (27.17)                                        
  4 Hart, Taylor J            FR Akron-LE                  NT      54.28    2  
                  26.46       54.28 (27.82)                                        
  5 Steffl, Taylor J          FR Buffalo-NI                NT      54.32    1  
                  25.82       54.32 (28.50)                                        
  6 Smith, Meagan E           FR Akron-LE                  NT      55.02  
                  26.62       55.02 (28.40)                                        
  7 Evangelista, Becky K      FR Buffalo-NI                NT     x55.26  
                  26.57       55.26 (28.69)                                        
  8 Hunsinger, Rachel M       JR Akron-LE                  NT     x55.88  
                  27.30       55.88 (28.58)                                        
 -- Snyder, Taylor A          FR Buffalo-NI                NT     X56.30  
                  26.70       56.30 (29.60)                                        
 -- Grimm, Katelyn A          SO Buffalo-NI                NT     X57.98  
                  27.93       57.98 (30.05)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cross, Kelsea A           JR Akron-LE                  NT    2:07.84    9  
                  30.17     1:03.06 (32.89)     1:35.76 (32.70)     2:07.84 (32.08)
  2 Zimmer, Becca A           JR Akron-LE                  NT    2:08.50    4  
                  30.97     1:03.44 (32.47)     1:36.10 (32.66)     2:08.50 (32.40)
  3 Ferrante, Kelsey M        FR Akron-LE                  NT    2:09.17    3  
                  30.90     1:03.85 (32.95)     1:37.17 (33.32)     2:09.17 (32.00)
  4 Dolye, Claudia F          FR Buffalo-NI                NT    2:13.70    2  
                  30.72     1:04.33 (33.61)     1:39.07 (34.74)     2:13.70 (34.63)
  5 Nelson, Emily A           FR Buffalo-NI                NT    2:15.01    1  
                  31.67     1:05.27 (33.60)     1:40.29 (35.02)     2:15.01 (34.72)
  6 Dostall, Danielle C       SO Akron-LE                  NT   x2:23.14  
                  33.63     1:10.29 (36.66)     1:47.00 (36.71)     2:23.14 (36.14)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schirmers, Alison G       SR Buffalo-NI                NT    2:23.02    9  
                  32.69     1:08.71 (36.02)     1:45.47 (36.76)     2:23.02 (37.55)
  2 Szymkowiak, Rachel A      JR Akron-LE                  NT    2:26.05    4  
                  32.30     1:09.73 (37.43)     1:48.16 (38.43)     2:26.05 (37.89)
  3 Colby, Kendra L           SO Akron-LE                  NT    2:27.71    3  
                  33.23     1:10.14 (36.91)     1:47.98 (37.84)     2:27.71 (39.73)
  4 Breymier, Jessica L       JR Akron-LE                  NT    2:29.22    2  
                  33.63     1:11.69 (38.06)     1:51.25 (39.56)     2:29.22 (37.97)
  5 Lawson, Amanda N          FR Akron-LE                  NT   x2:29.47  
                  33.78     1:11.06 (37.28)     1:49.95 (38.89)     2:29.47 (39.52)
  6 Barbour, Kelsey T         SO Buffalo-NI                NT    2:32.56    1  
                  35.42     1:14.29 (38.87)     1:53.38 (39.09)     2:32.56 (39.18)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuras, Brittney J         JR Buffalo-NI                NT    5:03.86    9  
                  26.51       56.05 (29.54)     1:26.58 (30.53)     1:56.94 (30.36)
        2:27.61 (30.67)     2:58.40 (30.79)     3:29.42 (31.02)     4:01.24 (31.82)
        4:33.07 (31.83)     5:03.86 (30.79)                                        
  2 Carr, Catherine O         SO Akron-LE                  NT    5:06.28    4  
                  27.33       57.35 (30.02)     1:28.11 (30.76)     1:59.26 (31.15)
        2:30.64 (31.38)     3:02.05 (31.41)     3:33.44 (31.39)     4:05.15 (31.71)
        4:36.13 (30.98)     5:06.28 (30.15)                                        
  3 Emerich, Becca L          JR Akron-LE                  NT    5:13.42    3  
                  29.08     1:00.49 (31.41)     1:31.93 (31.44)     2:03.35 (31.42)
        2:34.77 (31.42)     3:06.60 (31.83)     3:38.24 (31.64)     4:10.15 (31.91)
        4:42.04 (31.89)     5:13.42 (31.38)                                        
  4 Bowling, Meghan E         SR Akron-LE                  NT    5:15.60    2  
                  29.65     1:01.03 (31.38)     1:32.50 (31.47)     2:04.42 (31.92)
        2:36.52 (32.10)     3:08.50 (31.98)     3:40.41 (31.91)     4:12.27 (31.86)
        4:44.19 (31.92)     5:15.60 (31.41)                                        
  5 Miller, Emma E            JR Buffalo-NI                NT    5:17.25    1  
                  28.77     1:00.14 (31.37)     1:32.05 (31.91)     2:04.17 (32.12)
        2:36.58 (32.41)     3:08.69 (32.11)     3:40.93 (32.24)     4:13.14 (32.21)
        4:45.22 (32.08)     5:17.25 (32.03)                                        
  6 Reall, Amanda K           SR Buffalo-NI                NT    5:23.13  
                  30.05     1:01.84 (31.79)     1:34.51 (32.67)     2:07.25 (32.74)
        2:39.96 (32.71)     3:12.77 (32.81)     3:45.59 (32.82)     4:18.58 (32.99)
        4:51.40 (32.82)     5:23.13 (31.73)                                        
  7 Reamer, Emily L           SO Akron-LE                  NT   x5:23.44  
                  29.96     1:02.06 (32.10)     1:34.60 (32.54)     2:07.36 (32.76)
        2:39.92 (32.56)     3:12.62 (32.70)     3:45.58 (32.96)     4:18.53 (32.95)
        4:51.41 (32.88)     5:23.44 (32.03)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adank, Dani N             JR Buffalo-NI                NT      58.51    9  
                  27.63       58.51 (30.88)                                        
  2 Ickes, Jessica R          SR Akron-LE                  NT      58.55    4  
                  27.08       58.55 (31.47)                                        
  3 Trail, Melissa L          FR Buffalo-NI                NT      58.73    3  
                  27.53       58.73 (31.20)                                        
  4 Lansing, Taylor M         SO Buffalo-NI                NT      59.30    2  
                  27.48       59.30 (31.82)                                        
  5 Poland, Emily E           FR Akron-LE                  NT    1:00.41    1  
                  28.24     1:00.41 (32.17)                                        
  6 Ragen, Rachael M          SO Buffalo-NI                NT   x1:01.18  
                  28.88     1:01.18 (32.30)                                        
  7 Raspopovich, Molly R      JR Akron-LE                  NT    1:01.62  
                  28.77     1:01.62 (32.85)                                        
  8 Pearson, Meghan E         FR Akron-LE                  NT   x1:01.67  
                  29.69     1:01.67 (31.98)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoover, Leeanna L         SR Akron-LE                  NP     316.05    9  
  2 Giachino, Ava             SO Buffalo-NI                NP     270.97    4  
  3 Eckert, Rachel            FR Buffalo-NI                NP     249.69    3  
  4 Dorow, Amy K              SO Akron-LE                  NP     225.22    2  
  5 Pierson, Emma L           SO Akron-LE                  NP     214.42    1  
  6 Merritt, Tessa            FR Buffalo-NI                NP     209.63  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuras, Brittney J         JR Buffalo-NI                NT    2:06.87    9  
                  27.27     1:00.16 (32.89)     1:37.39 (37.23)     2:06.87 (29.48)
  2 Murphy, Marissa L         SO Buffalo-NI                NT    2:10.22    4  
                  27.85     1:01.84 (33.99)     1:39.19 (37.35)     2:10.22 (31.03)
  3 Rodriguez, Spencer L      FR Buffalo-NI                NT    2:11.16    3  
                  29.13     1:03.20 (34.07)     1:41.44 (38.24)     2:11.16 (29.72)
  4 Carr, Catherine O         SO Akron-LE                  NT    2:11.68    2  
                  29.03     1:02.07 (33.04)     1:42.10 (40.03)     2:11.68 (29.58)
  5 Szymkowiak, Rachel A      JR Akron-LE                  NT    2:13.28    1  
                  28.80     1:04.23 (35.43)     1:41.97 (37.74)     2:13.28 (31.31)
  6 Cross, Kelsea A           JR Akron-LE                  NT    2:14.05  
                  29.20     1:02.85 (33.65)     1:42.30 (39.45)     2:14.05 (31.75)
  7 Bowling, Meghan E         SR Akron-LE                  NT   x2:18.48  
                  31.06     1:06.45 (35.39)     1:46.48 (40.03)     2:18.48 (32.00)
  8 Barbour, Kelsey T         SO Buffalo-NI                NT   x2:21.48  
                  30.98     1:09.19 (38.21)     1:48.67 (39.48)     2:21.48 (32.81)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                           NT    3:36.85   11  
     1) Ickes, Jessica R SR             2) Hart, Taylor J FR              
     3) Ferrante, Kelsey M FR           4) Finnerty, Meg J SR             
                  25.73       53.89 (53.89)     1:19.92 (26.03)     1:48.47 (54.58)
        2:14.14 (25.67)     2:42.30 (53.83)     3:07.72 (25.42)     3:36.85 (54.55)
  2 Akron, University of-LE  'B'                           NT    3:38.47    4  
     1) Smith, Meagan E FR              2) Emerich, Becca L JR            
     3) Colby, Kendra L SO              4) Zimmer, Becca A JR             
                  26.38       54.59 (54.59)     1:20.67 (26.08)     1:49.05 (54.46)
        2:15.18 (26.13)     2:44.44 (55.39)     3:04.67 (20.23)     3:38.47 (54.03)
  3 Akron, University of-LE  'C'                           NT   x3:44.67  
     1) Hunsinger, Rachel M JR          2) Pearson, Meghan E FR           
     3) Raspopovich, Molly R JR         4) Poland, Emily E FR             
                  26.90       55.85 (55.85)     1:23.00 (27.15)     1:52.88 (57.03)
        2:19.81 (26.93)     2:50.29 (57.41)     3:16.22 (25.93)     3:44.67 (54.38)
 -- Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'A'                 NT   X3:42.42  
     1) Evangelista, Becky K FR         2) Snyder, Taylor A FR            
     3) Moore, Karly M JR               4) Morrell, Mallory J JR          
                  26.89       55.36 (55.36)     1:22.50 (27.14)     1:53.75 (58.39)
        2:20.23 (26.48)     2:49.97 (56.22)     3:14.96 (24.99)     3:42.42 (52.45)
 -- Buffalo, State University of N-NI  'B'                 NT   X3:49.62  
     1) Grimm, Katelyn A SO             2) Trail, Melissa L FR            
     3) Ragen, Rachael M SO             4) Lansing, Taylor M SO           
                  28.86       59.46 (59.46)     1:25.51 (26.05)     1:55.53 (56.07)
        2:22.30 (26.77)     2:52.64 (57.11)     3:19.85 (27.21)     3:49.62 (56.98)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Buffalo, State University of N      168   2. Akron, University of                130