The view requested () is not available

Akron Zips Composite Schedule

View in List Format
August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
at Cleveland State
Final
L, 3-1

at Cleveland State
Final
L, 3-0
3
4
at South Florida
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

vs. Tommy Evans Invitational
Final
M: 2nd | W: 3rd
5
vs. Austin Peay
@ Akron, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1

at Akron
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Binghamton
@ Akron, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1

at Drake
Final
L, 3-0

at Akron
Final
L, 3-1

vs. St. Bonaventure
Final
W, 3-1
6
vs. Bryant
@ Akron, Ohio (Akron Invitational)
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Binghamton
@ Akron, Ohio (Akron Invitational)
Final
W, 3-1

at Akron
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Drake
@ Akron, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

at Akron
Final
L, 3-0

at Penn State
Final
L, 21-3

at Fla. Gulf Coast
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
7
vs. 2014 Golfweek Program Challenge – Day One
@ Pawleys Island, S.C. (Caledonia Golf & Fish Club)
All Day
7th of 12 (306, +22)

vs. Golfweek Program Challenge – Day One
@ Pawleys Island, S.C. (True Blue Golf Club)
Final
10th of 12 (290, +2)
8
vs. 2014 Golfweek Program Challenge – Day Two
@ Pawleys Island, S.C. (Caledonia Golf & Fish Club)
All Day
t-8th of 12 (615, +47)

vs. Golfweek Program Challenge – Day Two
@ Pawleys Island, S.C. (True Blue Golf Club)
All Day
t-9th of 12 (577, +1)
9
vs. 2014 Golfweek Program Challenge – Day Three
@ Pawleys Island, S.C. (Caledonia Golf & Fish Club)
All Day
8th of 12 (918, +66)

vs. Golfweek Program Challenge – Day Three
@ Pawleys Island, S.C. (True Blue Golf Club)
All Day
12th of 12 (866, +2)
10
11
12
at Boston U.
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs. Colgate
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Final
L, 3-0

vs. UCF
Final
W, 2-1

at Col. of Charleston
Final
W, 1-0
13
vs. Denver
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Final
L, 3-0

at Bluegrass Invitational
Final
M: 6th | W: 8th
14
at Bryant
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2

vs. Hartford
Final
W, 2-0

at Col. of Charleston
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
15
vs. Cardinal Cup – Day One
@ Simpsonville, Ky. (U of L Golf Club)
All Day
14th of 17 (634, +58)
16
vs. Cardinal Cup – Day Two
@ Simpsonville, Ky. (UofL Golf Club)
All Day
14th of 17 (946, +82)

vs. Robert Morris
Final
W, 3-0
17
18
19
vs. Youngstown State
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at Rutgers
Final
L, 3-1

vs. James Madison
@ Piscataway, N.J.
Final
L, 3-0

vs. UMBC
TBA

vs. Akron Shootout (UMBC/Duquesne/Texas State)
9:00 AM
20
vs. Marshall
2:00 PM

vs. Princeton
@ Piscataway, N.J.
10:00 AM

vs. American
@ Piscataway, N.J.
3:00 PM

vs. Tulsa
7:00 PM

vs. Akron Shootout
9:00 AM

vs. Wolf Run Intercollegiate – Day One
@ Zionsville, Ind. (Wolf Run Golf Club)
All Day
21
vs. Akron Shootout
9:00 AM

vs. Wolf Run Intercollegiate – Day Two
@ Zionsville, Ind. (Wolf Run Golf Club)
All Day
22
23
24
at Ohio State
7:00 PM
25
26
at Ohio
4:00 PM

vs. Miami (Ohio)
7:00 PM

at Notre Dame Invitational
9:00 AM
27
at Pittsburgh
1:30 PM

vs. Bowling Green
5:00 PM

at Notre Dame Invitational
9:00 AM
28
at Kent State
1:00 PM

at Notre Dame Invitational
9:00 AM
29
30
at Wake Forest
7:00 PM
1
2
3
vs. Nittany Lion Invitational – Day One
@ State College, Pa. (Penn State Blue Course)
All Day

vs. Eastern Michigan
7:00 PM

at Kent State
7:00 PM

at All-Ohio Championships
TBA

vs. Akron Invitational (Cornell, Michigan St., West Va.)
9:00 AM
4
vs. Nittany Lion Invitational – Day Two
@ State College, Pa. (Penn State Blue Course)
All Day

vs. Eastern Michigan
2:00 PM

at Ohio
7:00 PM

vs. UAB
7:00 PM

vs. Akron Invitational
9:00 AM